School of Industrial and Systems Engineering (ISYE)

Group content

Title Typesort ascending Status Created Name
SCL Course: Bid Package Development & Supplier Selection Event Published Mon, Apr 15, 2019 - 2:36pm jkim3096
ISyE Seminar- Benny Van Houdt Event Published Tue, Apr 20, 2021 - 10:16am sbryantturner3
OR Colloquium - Convexification Techniques for Linear Complementarity Constraints Event Published Wed, Nov 30, 2011 - 6:37am Anita Race
Michael J. Todd, Cornell University Event Published Thu, Dec 20, 2012 - 11:17am Mike Alberghini
Thesis Defense :: Global Optimization of Monotonic Programs: Applications in Polynomial and Stochastic Programming Event Published Fri, Oct 8, 2010 - 7:38am Barbara Christopher
ISyE Department Seminar - Eran Toch Event Published Tue, Feb 12, 2019 - 11:24am sbryantturner3
ISyE Awards Ceremony Event Published Tue, Apr 5, 2016 - 7:07am Anita Race
Computing, Business, & Operations Research Event Published Mon, Oct 12, 2009 - 5:21pm Ruth Gregory
Infinite Virtual Queues (IVQ) Event Published Mon, Oct 12, 2009 - 4:36pm Anita Race
ISyE Seminar- Brandon Pitts Event Published Tue, Mar 9, 2021 - 8:14am sbryantturner3
A Portfolio Approach to HIV Control in South Africa Event Published Wed, Aug 3, 2011 - 3:57am Anita Race
New Year's Day Event Published Mon, Nov 12, 2012 - 6:02am Anita Race
SC&L SEMINAR SERIES :: Supply Chain/Logistics Challenges and Opportunities at Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Event Published Fri, Oct 8, 2010 - 7:37am Barbara Christopher
SCL Course: Demand-Driven Supply Chain Strategy Event Published Mon, Feb 22, 2016 - 11:16am Andy Haleblian
Improving the Performance of Distribution Supply Chains Event Published Mon, Oct 12, 2009 - 5:20pm Barbara Christopher
Estimating the Patients Price of Privacy in Liver Transplantation Event Published Mon, Oct 12, 2009 - 4:36pm Anita Race
ISyE Department Seminar - Aleksandr (Sasha) Stolyar Event Published Thu, Jan 30, 2020 - 10:41am sbryantturner3
SCL IRC Seminar: Digital Transformation: Art of the Possible with o9 Event Published Wed, Dec 16, 2020 - 10:54am Andy Haleblian
2011 Health and Humanitarian Logistics Conference Event Published Wed, Dec 15, 2010 - 5:30am Anita Race
Statistics Seminar Event Published Wed, Aug 29, 2012 - 7:48am Anita Race

Pages

Group feeds

There are no feeds in this group.

Pages

Group media

Image Title Type Created Name
Suraj Sehgal in Iceland Image Monday, April 4, 2016 - 1:00pm Shelley Wunder-Smith
Shihao Yang ISyE Assistant Professor Shihao Yang Image Wednesday, August 19, 2020 - 10:08am lbutler7
Anderson-Interface Chair and Professor Shabbir Ahmed Image Friday, September 29, 2017 - 2:35pm Anne Stanford
(photo credit: Georgia Tech Athletics) Image Tuesday, July 5, 2016 - 10:00am Shelley Wunder-Smith
Jan Shi Jan Shi Image Friday, January 29, 2021 - 11:12am Shelley Wunder-Smith
SCL January 2018 Supply Chain Day SCL January 2018 Supply Chain Day Image Thursday, January 4, 2018 - 10:21am Andy Haleblian
Kamran Paynabar Kamran Paynabar Image Monday, November 28, 2016 - 2:35pm Shelley Wunder-Smith
Alex Berry Alex Berry Image Friday, April 16, 2021 - 12:59pm goberst3
Sherri and Eric after graduation. Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 4:17pm Ashley Daniel
EMIL-SCS Reunion 4 Image Friday, December 4, 2015 - 1:38pm Jonathan Goitz
Santanu Dey Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 3:42pm Barbara Christopher
June 2010 Issue of Food Logistics Magazine Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 3:57pm Edie Cohen
Kofi Smith Kofi Smith Image Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - 9:16am Shelley Wunder-Smith
Wonya Lucas, Public Broadcasting Atlanta President Image Friday, January 15, 2016 - 7:00pm Shelley Wunder-Smith
Dr. Pinar Keskinocak Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 3:42pm Mike Alberghini
J. Louis Fouts (right) receives Distinquished Engineering Alumni Award from Dean Giddens Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 4:06pm Edie Cohen
Ali Ekici (far right) with professors Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 3:42pm Barbara Christopher
2nd Place Winners: Team Brew Crew: Parit Burintrathikul, Rishab Parashar, Aaron D’Souza, Abhishek Khare 2nd Place Winners: Team Brew Crew: Parit Burintrathikul, Rishab Parashar, Aaron D’Souza, Abhishek Khare Image Thursday, April 27, 2017 - 3:06pm Shelley Wunder-Smith
New ISyE Advisory Board Members who will serve a four-year term from 2016-2020 (l-r): Moe Trebuchon, Stan Chia, Jeanene Fowler, Dan Shinedling, Jr., and Annie Walker. Image Friday, April 22, 2016 - 5:00pm Shelley Wunder-Smith
Errika Moore Errika Moore Image Wednesday, September 23, 2020 - 1:03pm Shelley Wunder-Smith

Pages