School of Industrial and Systems Engineering (ISYE)

Group content

Title Typesort descending Status Created Name
STATISTICS SEMINAR SERIES :: Recent developments in kernel smoothing with both categorical and continuous data Event Published Fri, Oct 8, 2010 - 7:37am Barbara Christopher
(POSTPONED) SCL Course: Financial Decision Making (Online/Instructor-led) Event Draft Mon, Oct 19, 2020 - 10:59pm Andy Haleblian
Visiting Speaker Event Published Tue, Apr 29, 2014 - 11:00am Anita Race
SCL Course: Defining and Implementing Effective Sourcing Strategies Event Published Fri, May 22, 2015 - 9:20am Andy Haleblian
Control policies for dynamical queues and flow networks Event Published Tue, Feb 1, 2011 - 6:57am Anita Race
Honors Luncheon Event Published Tue, Sep 25, 2012 - 6:59am Anita Race
2016 Georgia Logistics Summit Event Published Wed, Mar 2, 2016 - 8:50am Andy Haleblian
Ed Kaplan, Yale University Event Published Thu, Feb 18, 2010 - 9:52am Barbara Christopher
Faculty Candidate Seminar: Ramandeep Randhawa - Operational Benefits of Subscription Services Event Published Fri, Oct 8, 2010 - 7:36am Barbara Christopher
SCL Course: Introduction to International Logistics and Compliance (Savannah, GA) Event Draft Tue, Oct 18, 2016 - 4:07pm Andy Haleblian
Memorial Day - School closed Event Published Mon, Mar 10, 2014 - 4:47am Anita Race
PhD Thesis Defense - Matthew Plumlee Event Published Mon, Mar 9, 2015 - 3:33am Anita Race
Singular Perturbations, Time Scales and Horizons and Some Environmental Applications Event Published Fri, Oct 8, 2010 - 7:49am Barbara Christopher
APS Seminar Event Published Tue, Apr 17, 2012 - 5:54am Anita Race
Dissertation Defense :: Measuring Facets of Polyhedra to Predict Usefulness in Branch-and-cut Algorithms Event Published Fri, Oct 8, 2010 - 7:42am Barbara Christopher
ISyE Seminar Series - Optimization of Gamma Knife Radiosurgery Event Published Fri, Oct 8, 2010 - 7:49am Barbara Christopher
Seminar - Weijie Su Event Published Tue, Jan 26, 2016 - 6:47am Anita Race
SCL Course: Supply Chain Project Management Vendor Selection & Management Event Published Mon, Apr 3, 2017 - 1:58pm Andy Haleblian
ISyE Seminar: Joseph T. Wu, Ph.D. Event Published Mon, Oct 12, 2009 - 5:22pm Ruth Gregory
Thesis Defense :: State Space Collapse in Many-Server Diffusion Limits of Parallel Server Systems and Applications Event Published Fri, Oct 8, 2010 - 7:34am Barbara Christopher

Pages

Group feeds

There are no feeds in this group.

Pages

Group media

Image Title Type Created Name
Dr. Pinar Keskinocak Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 3:42pm Mike Alberghini
Morgan Knowlton presenting her project at Ideas 2 Serve Morgan Knowlton presenting her project at Ideas 2 Serve Image Monday, September 9, 2019 - 1:31pm Shelley Wunder-Smith
Ali Ekici (far right) with professors Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 3:42pm Barbara Christopher
Kofi Smith Kofi Smith Image Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - 9:16am Shelley Wunder-Smith
ISyE Harold R. and Mary Anne Nash Professor Julie Swann Image Friday, February 12, 2016 - 10:00pm Shelley Wunder-Smith
Marie Klaer, IE 1979 Image Friday, December 4, 2015 - 10:51am Lizzie Millman
86-year-old Leo Benatar received his master's degree in IE at the spring 2016 Commencement ceremony. Image Tuesday, May 10, 2016 - 11:00am Shelley Wunder-Smith
Paul Griffin Named Joseph C. Mello Chair Image Friday, December 4, 2015 - 11:14am Lizzie Millman
Dipayan Banerjee Dipayan Banerjee Image Monday, June 15, 2020 - 1:56pm Shelley Wunder-Smith
Valerie Thomas Valerie Thomas Image Thursday, September 29, 2016 - 9:18am Shelley Wunder-Smith
EMIL-SCS Reunion 4 Image Friday, December 4, 2015 - 1:38pm Jonathan Goitz
Chuck Zhang Harold E. Smalley Professor Chuck Zhang Image Friday, December 11, 2020 - 8:24am Andy Haleblian
Jeff Caimano Image Thursday, January 26, 2017 - 10:04am Shelley Wunder-Smith
Wonya Lucas, Public Broadcasting Atlanta President Image Friday, January 15, 2016 - 7:00pm Shelley Wunder-Smith
George Nemhauser George Nemhauser Image Tuesday, March 16, 2021 - 10:22am Shelley Wunder-Smith
Nick Sahinidis Nick Sahinidis Image Thursday, July 15, 2021 - 6:53pm afu34
Keskinocak, Swann and Ergum Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 3:42pm Edie Cohen
ISyE Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 3:43pm Ruth Gregory
2nd Place Winners: Team Brew Crew: Parit Burintrathikul, Rishab Parashar, Aaron D’Souza, Abhishek Khare 2nd Place Winners: Team Brew Crew: Parit Burintrathikul, Rishab Parashar, Aaron D’Souza, Abhishek Khare Image Thursday, April 27, 2017 - 3:06pm Shelley Wunder-Smith
Xiaolei Fang Xiaolei Fang Image Monday, November 28, 2016 - 2:26pm Shelley Wunder-Smith

Pages