School of Industrial and Systems Engineering (ISYE)

Group content

Title Typesort descending Status Created Name
Ph.D. Defense -- Silke Kroeckel Event Published Fri, Oct 8, 2010 - 7:43am Barbara Christopher
ACO Distinguished Lecture: Vectors, Sampling and Massive Data Event Published Mon, Oct 24, 2011 - 5:22am Anita Race
Costis Maglaras, Columbia University Event Published Thu, Dec 20, 2012 - 10:35am Mike Alberghini
Statistics Seminar Event Published Mon, Mar 11, 2013 - 6:22am Anita Race
Fall Commencement Event Published Mon, Jul 28, 2014 - 4:58am Anita Race
PhD Thesis Defense - Javad Feizollahi Event Published Mon, Jul 13, 2015 - 6:47am Anita Race
ISyE Seminar - Ross Baldick Event Published Tue, Feb 6, 2018 - 10:03am nhendricks6
Health Systems: The Next Generation 2018 Forum Event Published Mon, Oct 8, 2018 - 9:01am jcooper90
DOS Optimization Seminar: Moving Robots Event Published Mon, Oct 12, 2009 - 4:39pm Barbara Christopher
Ben Van Roy, Stanford University Event Published Thu, Feb 18, 2010 - 9:31am Barbara Christopher
QCF Faculty Candidate Seminar: Portfolio Optimization with Drawdown Constraints Event Published Fri, Oct 8, 2010 - 7:36am Barbara Christopher
O&D-based Demand Driven Dispatch: Integrating Airline Scheduling, Pricing and Revenue Management for Short-term Re-fleeting Event Published Fri, Oct 8, 2010 - 7:39am Barbara Christopher
Optimal Control of Assemble-to-Order Systems with Delay Guarantees Event Published Fri, Oct 8, 2010 - 7:42am Barbara Christopher
Brazilian Power Industry Energy Operation Planning Event Published Mon, Feb 28, 2011 - 8:58am Anita Race
Guest Lecture Event Published Tue, Oct 2, 2012 - 4:43am Anita Race
Exam Week Event Published Fri, Jan 4, 2013 - 6:41am Anita Race
FASET 3-Freshman Event Published Thu, Jun 5, 2014 - 7:54am Anita Race
Dynamic Server Allocation for Tandem Queues with Flexible Servers Event Published Mon, Oct 12, 2009 - 4:36pm Anita Race
Second Annual Savannah Logistics Lunch Event Published Wed, Jul 13, 2016 - 4:58am Andy Haleblian
DOS Seminar - Yingbin Liang Event Published Mon, Mar 6, 2017 - 10:45am Anita Race

Pages

Group feeds

There are no feeds in this group.

Pages

Group media

Image Title Type Created Name
Dima Nazzal Receives Faculty Award for Excellence in Teaching Image Friday, December 4, 2015 - 11:25am Lizzie Millman
Rudy Paratchek Rudy Paratchek Image Monday, June 19, 2017 - 12:39pm Shelley Wunder-Smith
Stewart School Chair Jane Ammons standing with Jose Sarmiento (L) and Alexander Terry (R), recipients of the Stewart School of Industrial & Systems Engineering Leadership Award. Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 4:59pm Ashley Daniel
(L to R) Ellis Johnson, Coca-Cola Chaired Professo Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 3:43pm Ruth Gregory
FindED results for hospitals in the Atlanta, Georgia area Image Friday, May 20, 2016 - 11:00am Shelley Wunder-Smith
Seated: Jeff Wu. Standing (left to right): Yajun Mei, Ming Yuan, Nicoleta Serban, Roshan Joseph Vengazihiyil, and Nagi Gebraeel. Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 3:45pm Edie Cohen
Xiaolei Fang Xiaolei Fang Image Monday, November 28, 2016 - 2:26pm Shelley Wunder-Smith
Chen Zhou Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 3:59pm Edie Cohen
 James C. Edenfield Chair and Professor Martin Savelsbergh ISyE James C. Edenfield Chair and Professor Martin Savelsbergh Image Friday, March 3, 2017 - 9:16am Shelley Wunder-Smith
Supply Chain Day - February 5, 2014 Image Friday, December 4, 2015 - 10:47am Andy Haleblian
Atlas Dress Socks Image Friday, December 4, 2015 - 11:03am Lizzie Millman
The Phillips 66 Senior Design team Image Friday, December 4, 2015 - 1:00pm Lizzie Millman
Ben Wang, Gwaltney Chair in Manufacturing Systems and Professor and Executive Director of the Georgia Tech Manufacturing Institute Ben Wang, Gwaltney Chair in Manufacturing Systems and Professor and Executive Director of the Georgia Tech Manufacturing Institute Image Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 12:44pm Shelley Wunder-Smith
IsyE School Chair Edwin Romeijn Image Friday, December 4, 2015 - 2:25pm Shelley Wunder-Smith
Errika Moore with ISyE School Chair Edwin Romeijn at the 2016 WIT Awards ceremony. Errika Moore with ISyE School Chair Edwin Romeijn at the 2016 WIT Awards ceremony. Image Tuesday, January 2, 2018 - 1:03pm Shelley Wunder-Smith
Edenfield Executive in Residence and ISyE Advisory Board Chair Moe Trebuchon Image Tuesday, April 24, 2018 - 11:11am Shelley Wunder-Smith
G.P. Peterson and Oscar Arias Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 3:42pm Barbara Christopher
Professor Bartholdi; Dr. DeSouze, TLIP-AP Executiv Image Thursday, December 3, 2015 - 3:42pm Barbara Christopher
Alan Erera UPS Professor of Logistics Alan Erera Image Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 1:17am Scott Jacobson
Wonya Lucas Wonya Lucas Image Wednesday, August 5, 2020 - 10:14am Shelley Wunder-Smith

Pages